This list is current as of September 2023
Head Teacher: Mrs Michele Shevels
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Dawn Potts
Inclusion Manager: Mrs Lucy Matthews
Teachers and their classes:
Year R: Mrs L. Collins and Miss S. Kalirai
Year 1: Miss J. Goldhawk
Year 2: Mrs R. Bishop and Mrs L. Matthews
Year 3: Mrs C, Childs
Year 4: Miss D. Shipstone
Year 5: Ms K. Adams
Year 6: Miss N. Southall
School Office Manager: Mrs S. Bates
School Finance Officer: Ms A. Jones
BSS: Mrs C. Evans
School Cook: Mrs L. Tilley
Family Support/Attendance:
Mrs S. Butcher
Behaviour Mentor:
Mr N. Martin
Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs S. Wincott- Reception
Mrs W. Cumberpatch - Year 1
Mrs N. Mazic- Year 2
Mrs G. Rose - Year 2
Mr N. Martin- Year 3
Mrs J. Keen- Year 4
Mrs E. Dudley- Year 5
Mrs M. Prentice - Year 5
Mrs I. Jarrett- Year 6
Lunchtime Supervisors:
Ms M. Rigby
Mr C. Wiggans
Ms S. Dickinson
Ms C. Mears
Mr N. Martin
Ms E. Nellins
Mrs T. Gee
Mrs G. Rose
Ms S. Williams
For information about our school governors, please click here.
This list is current as of September 2023
Head Teacher: Mrs Michele Shevels
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Dawn Potts
Inclusion Manager: Mrs Lucy Matthews
Teachers and their classes:
Year R: Mrs L. Collins and Miss S. Kalirai
Year 1: Miss J. Goldhawk
Year 2: Mrs R. Bishop and Mrs L. Matthews
Year 3: Mrs C, Childs
Year 4: Miss D. Shipstone
Year 5: Ms K. Adams
Year 6: Miss N. Southall
School Office Manager: Mrs S. Bates
School Finance Officer: Ms A. Jones
BSS: Mrs C. Evans
School Cook: Mrs L. Tilley
Family Support/Attendance:
Mrs S. Butcher
Behaviour Mentor:
Mr N. Martin
Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs S. Wincott- Reception
Mrs W. Cumberpatch - Year 1
Mrs N. Mazic- Year 2
Mrs G. Rose - Year 2
Mr N. Martin- Year 3
Mrs J. Keen- Year 4
Mrs E. Dudley- Year 5
Mrs M. Prentice - Year 5
Mrs I. Jarrett- Year 6
Lunchtime Supervisors:
Ms M. Rigby
Mr C. Wiggans
Ms S. Dickinson
Ms C. Mears
Mr N. Martin
Ms E. Nellins
Mrs T. Gee
Mrs G. Rose
Ms S. Williams
For information about our school governors, please click here.
This list is current as of September 2023
Head Teacher: Mrs Michele Shevels
Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Dawn Potts
Inclusion Manager: Mrs Lucy Matthews
Teachers and their classes:
Year R: Mrs L. Collins and Miss S. Kalirai
Year 1: Miss J. Goldhawk
Year 2: Mrs R. Bishop and Mrs L. Matthews
Year 3: Mrs C, Childs
Year 4: Miss D. Shipstone
Year 5: Ms K. Adams
Year 6: Miss N. Southall
School Office Manager: Mrs S. Bates
School Finance Officer: Ms A. Jones
BSS: Mrs C. Evans
School Cook: Mrs L. Tilley
Family Support/Attendance:
Mrs S. Butcher
Behaviour Mentor:
Mr N. Martin
Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs S. Wincott- Reception
Mrs W. Cumberpatch - Year 1
Mrs N. Mazic- Year 2
Mrs G. Rose - Year 2
Mr N. Martin- Year 3
Mrs J. Keen- Year 4
Mrs E. Dudley- Year 5
Mrs M. Prentice - Year 5
Mrs I. Jarrett- Year 6
Lunchtime Supervisors:
Ms M. Rigby
Mr C. Wiggans
Ms S. Dickinson
Ms C. Mears
Mr N. Martin
Ms E. Nellins
Mrs T. Gee
Mrs G. Rose
Ms S. Williams
For information about our school governors, please click here.